Unexplained Sounds Group - the first annual report

Data

Title
Unexplained Sounds Group - the first annual report
Artist
Various Artists
Type
Compilations
Format
Digital
Release date
Label
Unexplained Sounds Group
Catalog#
USG1STREPORT

Tracks

  1. Esa Ruoho: Incoming (Live)

Description

1. Kshatriy - Samantabhadra (extract) 07:34
2. Sonologyst - Nocturnal anomalies 06:29
3. vÄäristymä - Ennen muuta 06:34
4. Steve Reich - Phase Patterns 15:40
5. Sovijus - Tibetans 04:00
6. Breaking Wood - Taklamakan 07:37
7. Simon Balestrazzi - Something On My Doorstep 06:28
8. Hans Castrup - Wheater Pattern 04:06
9. Pharmakustik - Stator 2 08:23
10. Zach Zinn - Bristlewheel 05:29
11. Morton Subotnick - Silver Apples Part I 16:40
12. Kirchheim vs NSN - Radiation blues 11:48
13. Mario Guida - La Sonde 01:37
14. David Stevens - All Remains 09:00
15. Massimo Discepoli - A random place in the sea 07:07
16. Vesicatoria – Apparition 07:21
17. Lars Bröndum - Kluster Textur 08:52
18. Naughty Saw & art Electronix - The 4th Energy Block 03:55
19. Globoscuro - Dei Giorni Morti 06:35
20. blackhole factory - SnakeRiverDream141206 05:24
21. Aktarus Aksam - Resurexi 08:30
22. Bedtime for Robots - Lo-fi Diving 10:36
23. Claudio Ferrari + Bruno Gussoni - Eppure soffia ancora 39:46
24. D.N.P. - Low clouds across Birmingham 07:50
25. Melodie des Vergessens - Blurred Touches 04:18
26. Knobstat - Punkto sen reveno 06:23
27. Kyrmaan - Restart 05:12
28. A. L.Guillén - La lucha 09:00
29. Michael Brückner - Three Systems Shifting 18:34
30. Antonio Murga - Alien intuition 04:12
31. Janne Nummela - Peace Simulation 06:00
32. Monade - Bora 08:24
33. Berthelot - Torsion Sémantique 07:32
34. Dal Verme - A Curious Part Of The Planet 04:21
35. Christian Fiesel - On The Tail Of The Hammer 04:26
36. Karakasa Kozō - Tales from the Eidolic Fields (Part One) 08:31
37. The Tara Experiment - Radiophonic Deviations 07:31
38. Coven - Calling to Indifference (Another Being) 16:10
39. David Lee Myers (Arcane Device) - Feedback Music EF21 06:04
40. Mutation Urbaine - Phénomène inconnu 07:01
41. Soundreamer Days - Through The Mist 03:33
42. Walter Fini - Descend to Hell (mix of drone1 by vanderiamp) 06:42
43. Raphael Leray - Meditation 03:36
44. AV-K - Alchemy (Giorgio Ricci _ av-k rmx ) 08:20
45. Oscillopeisia - The New Colony 05:00
46. Limited Liability Sounds - Ian 05:30
47. David Ramos - Pay me and I'll tell you I love you 06:59
48. Frank Shulte - string organum - mistel 01 13:16
49. Juan Antonio Nieto - Improvisation n.6 07:06
50. Eric the Taylor - The Summon 05:38
51. Emerge - Nucleon 09:35
52. Sysselmann - Ferdar 07:12
53. Marta Zapparoli - T Killer memory cells into body fibers 12:16
54. No Way Out - Ex Tenebris Lux 03:44
55. Gregg Skloff - Necarney City Lights 08:40
56. Jonatan Liljedahl - Ptolemaic Sequence 20:00
57. Joseph Curven - Suspension (because mix) 09:58
58. Arín Dodó - La herencia del boxeador sonado 04:10
59. Laurent Dolcino - chaque chaque 07:35
60. Frans Kedes - AMFM at 3 am 07:43
61. Lee Riley - Nightcrawler 07:55
62. Metek - the Right Hand Path 05:26
63. MKF's Approach + nobodisoundz - Ode planante 05:34
64. Nonorder Lab - touching the void 07:36
65. nula.cc - 56700 in the twilight, 2 12:38
66. Pylon - Virnam 08:37
67. Pythagora - Mumble 03:27
68. Septimus Keen - The Twice Setting Sun 11:55
69. Embers Below Zero - Maelstrom 05:04
70. Remo De Vico - Qualcosa di nero 07:01
71. Lo Ki - Preparation-Purification 19:31
72. the volume settings folder - Un Hommage 07:58
73. kNiFeLoOp - After Dark 04:57
74. mutanT.R.I. - Act One 07:20
75. Edwin Lucchesi - Lucerne 05:04
76. The X - Nakregde II 05:37
77. Front Sonore - Ondée 03:27
78. Øystein Jorgensen - well of tears 06:08
79. Shadow Pugilist - Confine 04:28
80. Arne Borgan - 508 18:44
81. Harmergeddon - Señeg úd 21:55
82. Ilir Lluka - Uviol (a dedication to Autechre) 08:40
83. Viewfound - Den 06:56
84. Steve Moshier - Unsuspecting Seepage 04:27
85. Bryce Eiman - if 6, Then 9 04:25
86. Esa Ruoho - Incoming (Live) 18:55
87. II III II III - Onar 02:42
88. Hypernomad - Strange afternoon 10:45
89. Ideofon¡a Ancestral (Alfonso Pretelt) - Coagula 08:51
90. Tole - matériel brut 05:32
91. Philippe Lamy - Parkbeatsi 08:16
92. Giacomo salis - absence 06:10
93. RWM - Always A Part Of My Heart 08:47